Кафедра латинского и иностранных языков
Центр межкультурной коммуникации
ИНТЕРНЕТ-ОЛИМПИАДА ПО ИСТОРИИ ВЕЛИКОЙ ОТЕЧЕСТВЕННОЙ ВОЙНЫ, ПОСВЯЩЕННАЯ 75-ЛЕТИЮ ПОБЕДЫ НАД ФАШИЗМОМ, Academic English Test
Внимание - «КУРСЫ ДОПОЛНИТЕЛЬНОЙ ЯЗЫКОВОЙ ПОДГОТОВКИ»,

Международная олимпиада по английскому языку среди обучающихся медицинских и фармацевтических вузов (для участников из России)
THE 3rd INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMPETITION FOR MEDICAL AND PHARMACEUTICAL STUDENTS (for foreign participants)
Для того, чтобы было легко жить с каждым человеком, думай о том, что тебя соединяет, а не о том, что тебя разъединяет с ним.
Л.Н. Толстой
Авторизация - ВХОД

THE 2nd INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMPETITION FOR MEDICAL AND PHARMACEUTICAL STUDENTS


INDIVIDUAL CONTEST
TEAM CONTEST

The organizers of the Olympiad are:

Prof. V.F. Voino-Yasenetsky Krasnoyarsk State Medical University (KrasSMU)
I.M. Sechenov First Moscow State Medical University (Sechenov University)
Ural State Medical University (USMU)
Educational and methodical commission in linguistic disciplines for the enlarged group of specialties 31.00.00 - Clinical Medicine and 33.00.00 - Pharmacy at the Coordination Council on Education “Public Health and Medical Science” of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation (EMC)

Information letter

The participants of the Olympiad:
1. I.M. Sechenov First Moscow State Medical University
2. Prof. V.F. Voino-Yasenetsky Krasnoyarsk State Medical University
3. Ural State Medical University
4. Ain Shams University, Faculty of Medicine (Cairo, Egypt)
5. Al-Azhar University, Faculty Of Medicine (Cairo, Egypt)
6. Alexandria University, Faculty of Medicine (Alexandria, Egypt)
7. Amur State Medical Academy (Blagoveschensk, Russia)
8. Asfendiyarov Kazakh National Medical University (Almaty, Kazakhstan)
9. Astrakhan State Medical University (Astrahan, Russia)
10. Avicenna Tajik State Medical University (Dushanbe, Tajikistan)
11. Bashkir State Medical University (Ufa, Russia)
12. Bezmialem University, School of Medicine (Istanbul , Turkey)
13. Cairo University, Kasr Al Ainy Faculty Of Medicine (Cairo, Egypt)
14. Chita State Medical Academy (Chita, Russia)
15. I.I. Mechnikov North-Western State Medical University (Saint Petersburg, Russia)
16. Irkutsk State Medical University (Irkutsk, Russia)
17. Istanbul University Cerrahpaşa, Faculty of Medicine (Istanbul, Turkey)
18. Ivanovo State Medical Academy (Ivanovo, Russia)
19. Kazan State Medical University (Kazan, Russia)
20. Kemerovo State Medical University (Kemerovo, Russia)
21. Khanty-Mansiysk State Medical Academy (Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia)
22. Kirov State Medical University (Kirov, Russia)
23. Kuban State Medical University (Krasnodar, Russia)
24. Kursk State Medical University (Kursk, Russia)
25. Kyrgyz-Russian Slavic University named after B.N. Yeltsin (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan)
26. M.K. Ammosov North-Eastern Federal University (Yakutsk, Russia)
27. Medical Academy named after S.I. Georgievsky of V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University (Simferopol, Russia)
28. N.P. Ogarev Mordovia State University (Saransk, Russia)
29. Novosibirsk State Medical University (Novosibirsk, Russia)
30. Orenburg State Medical University (Orenburg, Russia)
31. Osh State University, Faculty of Medicine (Osh, Kyrgyzstan)
32. Pacific State Medical University (Vladivostok, Russia)
33. Pavlov First Saint Petersburg State Medical University (Saint Petersburg, Russia)
34. Perm State Pharmaceutical Academy (Perm, Russia)
35. Pirogov Russian National Research Medical University (Moscow, Russia)
36. Privolzhsky Research Medical University (Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia)
37. Pyatigorsk Medical pharmaceutical Institute (Pyatigorsk, Russia)
38. Riga Stradiņš University, Faculty of Medicine (Riga, Latvia)
39. Ryazan State Medical University named after Academician I.P. Pavlov (Ryazan, Russia)
40. S.M. Kirov Military Medicine Academy (Saint Petersburg, Russia)
41. Saint Petersburg State Chemical Pharmaceutical University (Saint Petersburg, Russia)
42. Saratov State Medical University named after V.I. Razumovsky (Saratov, Russia)
43. Smolensk State Medical University (Smolensk, Russia)
44. South Ural State Medical University (Chelyabinsk, Russia)
45. South Valley University, Faculty of Medicine (Qena, Egypt)
46. Tanta University, Faculty of Medicine (Tanta, Egypt)
47. Vitebsk State Order of Peoples' Friendship Medical University (Vitebsk, Belarus)
48. Volgograd State Medical University (Volgograd, Russia)
49. West Kazakhstan Marat Ospanov State Medical University (Aktobe, Kazakhstan)


List of individual contest participants
The Results of the Qualifying Round