Кафедра латинского и иностранных языков
Центр межкультурной коммуникации
ИНТЕРНЕТ-ОЛИМПИАДА ПО ИСТОРИИ ВЕЛИКОЙ ОТЕЧЕСТВЕННОЙ ВОЙНЫ, ПОСВЯЩЕННАЯ 75-ЛЕТИЮ ПОБЕДЫ НАД ФАШИЗМОМ, Academic English Test
Внимание - «КУРСЫ ДОПОЛНИТЕЛЬНОЙ ЯЗЫКОВОЙ ПОДГОТОВКИ»,

Международная олимпиада по английскому языку среди обучающихся медицинских и фармацевтических вузов (для участников из России)
THE 3rd INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMPETITION FOR MEDICAL AND PHARMACEUTICAL STUDENTS (for foreign participants)
Для того, чтобы было легко жить с каждым человеком, думай о том, что тебя соединяет, а не о том, что тебя разъединяет с ним.
Л.Н. Толстой
Авторизация - ВХОД

THE 3rd INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMPETITION FOR MEDICAL AND PHARMACEUTICAL STUDENTS

The 3rd International Olympiad is a series of contests designed to test the English language skills of medical and pharmaceutical university students around the world. The Olympiad has two formats: an individual contest and a team contest.


INDIVIDUAL CONTEST
TEAM CONTEST

The organizers of the Olympiad are:

Prof. V.F. Voino-Yasenetsky Krasnoyarsk State Medical University (KrasSMU)
I.M. Sechenov First Moscow State Medical University (Sechenov University)
Ural State Medical University (USMU)
Educational and methodical commission in linguistic disciplines for the enlarged group of specialties 31.00.00 - Clinical Medicine and 33.00.00 - Pharmacy at the Coordination Council on Education “Public Health and Medical Science” of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation (EMC)


Specialist Language Courses Ltd.

FLYER
REGISTRATION

The participants of the Olympiad:
1. A.I. Yevdokimov Moscow State University of Medicine and Dentistry (Russia)
2. Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar University School of Medicine (Turkey)
3. Ain Shams University (Egypt)
4. Alexandria University (Egypt)
5. Amur State Medical Academy (Russia)
6. Assiut University (Egypt)
7. Bashkir State Medical University (Russia)
8. Cairo University (Egypt)
9. Chita State Medical Academy (Russia)
10. Far Eastern State Medical University (Russia)
11. Irkutsk State Medical University (Russia)
12. Iuliu Hațieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy (Romania)
13. Ivanovo State Medical Academy (Russia)
14. Izhevsk State Medical Academy (Russia)
15. Jessenius Faculty of Medicine (Slovakia)
16. Kazan State Medical University (Russia)
17. Kirov State Medical University (Russia)
18. Kuban State Medical University (Russia)
19. Kursk State Medical University (Russia)
20. M. K. Ammosov North-Eastern Federal University (Russia)
21. Manipal College of Medical Sciences (Nepal)
22. Medical University of Bialystok (Poland)
23. Medical Academy named after S.I. Georgievsky (Russia)
24. MIREA - Russian Technological University (Russia)
25. Niigata University Medical School (Japan)
26. Northern State Medical University (Russia)
27. North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov (Russia)
28. Novosibirsk State Medical University (Russia)
29. Omsk State Medical University (Russia)
30. Orenburg State Medical University (Russia)
31. Pacific State Medical University (Russia)
32. Pavlov First Saint Petersburg State Medical University (Russia)
33. Peoples' Friendship University of Russia (Russia)
34. Perm State Medical University named after Academician E. A. Wagner (Russia)
35. Perm State Pharmaceutical Academy (Russia)
36. Pirogov Medical University (Russia)
37. Privolzhsky Research Medical University (Russia)
38. Professor V.F.Voino-Yasenetsky Krasnoyarsk State Medical University (Russia)
39. Pyatigorsk Medical Pharmaceutical Institute (Russia)
40. Ryazan State Medical University (Russia)
41. Saint Petersburg State Chemical and Pharmaceutical University (Russia)
42. Sechenov University (Russia)
43. Siberian State Medical University (Russia)
44. Smolensk State Medical University (Russia)
45. South Ural State Medical University (Russia)
46. South Valley University (Egypt)
47. Stavropol State Medical University (Russia)
48. Toubruk University, Faculty of Medicine (Libya)
49. Trakia University (Bulgaria)
50. Tver State Medical University (Russia)
51. Tyumen State Medical University (Russia)
52. University named of Marat Ospanova (Kazakhstan)
53. University of Belgrade (Serbia)
54. University of Ioannina (Greece)
55. University of SHendj (Sudan)
56. Ural State Medical University (Russia)
57. Volgograd State Medical University (Russia)
58. Voronezh State Medical University named after N.N. Burdenko (Russia)
59. Yaroslavl State Medical University (Russia)
60. Yaroslav-the-Wise Novgorod State University, School of Medical Education (Russia)


List of individual contest participants

Archive:
2018-2019
2017-2018