Кафедра латинского и иностранных языков
Центр межкультурной коммуникации
Лингвистический Интернет-марафон “Language of Science” / Linguistic Internet Marathon “Language of Science”, ИНТЕРНЕТ-ОЛИМПИАДА ПО ИСТОРИИ ВЕЛИКОЙ ОТЕЧЕСТВЕННОЙ ВОЙНЫ,
Внимание - «КУРСЫ ДОПОЛНИТЕЛЬНОЙ ЯЗЫКОВОЙ ПОДГОТОВКИ»

Международная олимпиада по английскому языку среди обучающихся медицинских и фармацевтических вузов (для участников из России)
THE 4th INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMPETITION FOR MEDICAL AND PHARMACEUTICAL STUDENTS (for foreign participants)
Для того, чтобы было легко жить с каждым человеком, думай о том, что тебя соединяет, а не о том, что тебя разъединяет с ним.
Л.Н. Толстой
Авторизация - ВХОД

THE 3rd INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMPETITION FOR MEDICAL AND PHARMACEUTICAL STUDENTS

INDIVIDUAL CONTEST

Winners of the second round:

NameUniversity, Country
1Ančic RichardJessenius Faculty of Medicine, Slovak Republic
2Anna BortnowskaMedical University of Balystok, Poland
3Głowacka AleksandraMedical University of Balystok, Poland
4Karpiuk Kacper RobertMedical University of Balystok, Poland
5Köylüoğlu Yılmaz OnatAcıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar University School of Medicine, Turkey
6Lyozova Sofia MaksimovnaОмГМУ (Russia)
7Makgalemele Naledi LesegoУГМУ (Russia)
8Mashkova Evgeniya KonstantinovnaСЗГМУ (Russia)
9Maslennikov Stepan SergeevichКрасГМУ (Russia)
10Savelieva Alina AlekseevnaПМГМУ (Russia)
11Shirokova Evgeniya IgorevnaУГМУ (Russia)
12Simonova Darya VladimirovnaКурскГМУ (Russia)
13Stankiewicz AnnaMedical University of Balystok, Poland
14Tolkacheva Ekaterina AndreevnaПМГМУ (Russia)
15Vereshchagina Daria DmitrievnaЯрГМУ (Russia)

Winners of the second round are invited to take part in the third (final) round of the Olympiad at Sechenov University (Moscow) at the beginnig of April. The participants will make creative projects in the interuniversity teams. Further information will be sent to the participants of the third round in the nearest future.


Special awards:
Diana Brzozowska Aneta - Personalized interpretation
Dyszkiewicz Marta - Personalized interpretation
Ejsmont Karolina - Scientific approach
Evtekhova Valeriya Andreevna - Scientific approach
Grodzka Aleksandra - Personalized interpretation
Guseynova Shirin Tarielovna - Personalized interpretation
Haluška Ján - Quality of presentation
Huako Saida Ayubovna - Quality of presentation
Ivanova Ekaterina Dmitrievna - Scientific approach
Kryukov Aleksey Sergeevich - Creativity
Majernickova Gabriela - Creativity
Maslova Anna Olegovna - Scientific approach
Mikołaj Dembicki Piotr - Personalized interpretation
Ochirova Amina Sanalovna - Personalized interpretation
Suhova Angelina Arturovna - Creativity
Yalovaya Arina Vladimirovna - Personalized interpretation
Zagorski Piotr Jaroslaw - Personalized interpretation

A comprehensive list of the second round participants and their results:

NameResultUniversity, Country
1Shirokova Evgeniya Igorevna36УГМУ (Russia)
2Głowacka Aleksandra35Medical University of Balystok, Poland
3Karpiuk Kacper Robert35Medical University of Balystok, Poland
4Savelieva Alina Alekseevna35ПМГМУ (Russia)
5Stankiewicz Anna35Medical University of Balystok, Poland
6Köylüoğlu Yılmaz Onat34Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar University School of Medicine, Turkey
7Lyozova Sofia Maksimovna34ОмГМУ (Russia)
8Makgalemele Naledi Lesego34УГМУ (Russia)
9Mashkova Evgeniya Konstantinovna34СЗГМУ (Russia)
10Simonova Darya Vladimirovna34КурскГМУ
11Tolkacheva Ekaterina Andreevna33,5ПМГМУ (Russia)
12Ančic Richard33Jessenius Faculty of Medicine, Slovak Republic
13Anna Bortnowska33Medical University of Balystok, Poland
14Maslennikov Stepan Sergeevich33КрасГМУ (Russia)
15Vereshchagina Daria Dmitrievna33ЯрГМУ (Russia)
16Mbatha Nomsebo Sebenzile32УГМУ (Russia)
17Szpica Gabriela32Medical University of Balystok, Poland
18Mylnikova Alyona Pavlovna31,5ТихГМУ (Russia)
19Dyszkiewicz Marta31Medical University of Balystok, Poland
20Guseynova Shirin Tarielovna31КрасГМУ (Russia)
21Huako Saida Ayubovna 31 SA31КубГМУ (Russia)
22Maslova Anna Olegovna31ПМГМУ (Russia)
23Vranjes Natalija31School of Dental Medicine, University of Belgrade, Serbia
24Ejsmont Karolina30Medical University of Balystok, Poland
25Haluška Ján30Jessenius Faculty of Medicine, Slovak Republic
26Salnik Michael30Medical University of Balystok, Poland
27Semenov Andrey Aleksandrovich30ИркГМУ (Russia)
28Zagorski Piotr Jaroslaw30Medical University of Balystok, Poland
29Grodzka Aleksandra29,5Medical University of Balystok, Poland
30Yalovaya Arina Vladimirovna29,5СЗГМУ (Russia)
31Mikołaj Dembicki Piotr29Medical University of Balystok, Poland
32Suhova Angelina Arturovna29РязГМУ (Russia)
33Mladenovic Milica28,5University of Belgrade, Republic of Serbia
34Evtekhova Valeriya Andreevna28ПермГФА (Russia)
35Ivanova Ekaterina Dmitrievna28ПМГМУ (Russia)
36Ostojić Ana28University of Belgrade, Republic of Serbia
37Majernickova Gabriela27Jessenius Faculty of Medicine, Slovak Republic
38Starodubceva Nadezhda Mihailovna27ПМГМУ (Russia)
39Kryukov Aleksey Sergeevich25ИвГМА (Russia)
40Ochirova Amina Sanalovna24ПМГМУ (Russia)
41Zaharov Aleksandr Sergeevich23РязГМУ (Russia)
42Domanov (Tsimmer) Ilya Alekseevich22,5КубГМУ (Russia)
43Diana Brzozowska Aneta21,5Medical University of Balystok, Poland

Back