Кафедра латинского и иностранных языков
Центр межкультурной коммуникации
ИНТЕРНЕТ-ОЛИМПИАДА ПО ИСТОРИИ ВЕЛИКОЙ ОТЕЧЕСТВЕННОЙ ВОЙНЫ, ПОСВЯЩЕННАЯ 75-ЛЕТИЮ ПОБЕДЫ НАД ФАШИЗМОМ, Academic English Test
Внимание - «КУРСЫ ДОПОЛНИТЕЛЬНОЙ ЯЗЫКОВОЙ ПОДГОТОВКИ»,

Международная олимпиада по английскому языку среди обучающихся медицинских и фармацевтических вузов (для участников из России)
THE 3rd INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMPETITION FOR MEDICAL AND PHARMACEUTICAL STUDENTS (for foreign participants)
Для того, чтобы было легко жить с каждым человеком, думай о том, что тебя соединяет, а не о том, что тебя разъединяет с ним.
Л.Н. Толстой
Авторизация - ВХОД

THE 3rd INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMPETITION FOR MEDICAL AND PHARMACEUTICAL STUDENTS

TEAM CONTEST

The Results of the TEAM CONTEST

“The Challenges and Benefits of Working / Studying in a Multicultural and Multilingual Medical Community” / “The Challenges and Benefits of Working with a Multicultural and Multilingual Patient Community”:
1st place - Team 23 (Sechenov University (Russia))
2nd place - Team 6 (Krasnoyarsk State Medical University named after Prof. V.F.Voino-Yasenetsky (Russia))
3rd place - Team 7 (Krasnoyarsk State Medical University named after Prof. V.F.Voino-Yasenetsky (Russia), Team 10 (Krasnoyarsk State Medical University named after Prof. V.F.Voino-Yasenetsky (Russia) and Niigata University Medical School (Japan))
Diploma for “Quality of presentation” is awarded to Team 34 (Yaroslavl State Medical University (Russia))
Diploma for “Creativity” is awarded to Team 16 (Ryazan State Medical University (Russia)) and Team 22 (Sechenov University (Russia))

“English as a Lingua Franca in Health Care Practice and Research”:
1st place - Team 28 (Smolensk State Medical University (Russia))
2nd place - Team 27 (Sechenov University (Russia))
3rd place - Team 20 (M. K. Ammosov North-Eastern Federal University (Russia))
Diploma for “Creativity” ” is awarded to Team 32 (Tyumen State Medical University (Russia)) and Team 30 (Pacific State Medical University (Russia))
Diploma for “Scientific approach” is awarded to Team 11 (Pavlov First Saint Petersburg State Medical University (Russia))

“Declare the Past, Diagnose the Present, Foretell the Future”:
1st place - Team 21 (Sechenov University (Russia))
2nd place - Team 26 (Sechenov University (Russia))
3rd place - Team 15 (Ryazan State Medical University (Russia))
Diploma for “Quality of presentation” is awarded to Team 2 (Voronezh State Medical University named after N.N. Burdenko (Russia)) and Team 19 (M. K. Ammosov North-Eastern Federal University (Russia))
Diploma for “Creativity” is awarded to Team 5 (Ivanovo State Medical Academy (Russia))
Diploma for “Scientific approach” is awarded to Team 9 (Kuban State Medical University (Russia))


We congratulate the winners of the team contest and thank everyone for participation!
The international jury highly evaluated not only the level of english language but their creativity and interest to the challenges of the chosen profession!
The captains of the teams-winners (1st, 2nd and 3rd place) are invited to take part in the final round of the Olympiad at Sechenov University (Moscow) on the 11th of April, 2020. The participants will make creative projects in the interuniversity teams.
Further information will be sent to the captains of the teams-winners in the nearest future.

Back